0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

 

...............

Note to ALL users: BY ACCESSING ANY PART OF THE WEBSITE, YOU ARE AGREEING TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS DESCRIBED BELOW (THE "PRIVACY POLICY") AND THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE KYU BY KESI TERMS OF SERVICE (THE “TERMS OF SERVICE”). IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ANY OF THESE TERMS, YOU SHOULD NOT USE THE WEBSITE.

Privacy Policy applies to all users, including both users who are simply viewing the Website and users who are purchasing goods through the Website. KYU BY KESI may, at its sole discretion, modify this PRIVACY POLICY at any time. By accessing the Website at any time after such modifications, you are agreeing to such modifications. This PRIVACY POLICY was last modified as of September 1, 2016. Your privacy is important to us, and maintaining your trust and confidence is one of our highest priorities. We respect your right to keep your personal information confidential and understand your desire to avoid unwanted solicitations. We hope that by taking a few minutes to read our Privacy Policy you will have a better understanding of what we do with the information you provide us and how we keep it private and secure. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information.

Information about our customers is an important part of our business, and we are not in the business of selling it to others. By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used. Note: the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this web site only. If you link to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites.

1) What Personally Identifiable Information Does KYU BY KESI Collect?
KYU BY KESI collects the following types of personally identifiable information:

User Provided Information: You may affirmatively provide KYU BY KESI with certain personally identifiable information (such as your name, email address, postal address, phone number and credit card information) when participating in various activities on the Website. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of some of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future shopping for you, improving our site and communicating with you. Information Collected by “Cookies”: When you visit the Website, KYU BY KESI may send one or more “cookies” to your computer. A "cookie" is a small line of text that is stored with your Web browser, which KYU BY KESI uses to help provide better service to you. Your browser has options to accept, reject or provide you with notice when a cookie is sent. KYU BY KESI may use cookies for many purposes, including (without limitation) to save your password so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit the Website, and to deliver content (which may include product offers) specific to your interests.

Information Collected by “Clear GIFs”: KYU BY KESI may employ "clear GIFs" (a.k.a. Web Beacons), which are used to track the online usage patterns anonymously (i.e., in a non-personally-identifiable manner). In addition, KYU BY KESI may also use clear GIFs in HTML-based emails sent to users to track which emails are opened by recipients. Log File Information: KYU BY KESI servers automatically record certain information that your web browser sends whenever you visit the Website. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser language, referring / exit pages and URLs, platform type, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed and the order of those pages, the amount of time spent on particular pages, the date and time of your request, and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.

2) How Does KYU BY KESI Use Personally Identifiable Information?
KYU BY KESI will use information you provide to process and fulfill your order, including to send you emails to confirm your order status and shipment. In addition, it may use personally identifiable information to deliver product offers and other content specific to your interests. If you have not opted out from receiving emails from KYU BY KESI, it may use your email address or other personally identifiable information to send commercial or marketing messages. KYU BY KESI also may use your email address for non-marketing or administrative purposes (such as notifying you of major Website changes or for customer service purposes). You cannot opt out of receiving emails for non-marketing or administrative purposes. KYU BY KESI uses aggregated information (such as anonymous user usage data, cookies, IP addresses, browser type, clickstream data, etc.) to improve the quality and design of the Website and to create new features, promotions, functionality, and services by storing, tracking, and analyzing user preferences and trends. In addition, KYU BY KESI may use “cookies” clear gifs and log file information to deliver product offers and other content specific to your interests, and remember information so that you will not have to re-enter it each time you visit the Website.

3) Will KYU BY KESI Share Personally Identifiable Information with Others?
KYU BY KESI will not share your personally identifiable information (such as name or email address) with other, third-party companies for their commercial or marketing use without your consent or except as part of a specific program or feature for which you have the ability to opt-in or opt-out. KYU BY KESI may provide personally identifiable information to employees, consultants, affiliates or other businesses or persons for the purpose of processing such information on its behalf. In such circumstances, KYU BY KESI requires that these parties agree to protect the confidentiality of such information and to comply in all respects with this Privacy Policy. Service Providers KYU BY KESI may disclose information to outside companies that help us bring you the products and services we offer. For example, we may work with an outside company to: (a) manage a database of customer information; (b) assist us in distributing e-mails; (c) assist us with direct marketing and data collection; (d) provide us data storage and analysis; (e) provide fraud prevention; (f) provide customer service by phone and (g) other services designed to assist us in maximizing our business potential. We require that these outside companies agree to keep confidential all information we share with them and to use the information only to perform their obligations in the agreements. KYU BY KESI may share non-personally-identifiable information (such as anonymous User usage data, referring / exit pages and URLs, platform types, number of clicks, etc.) with interested third-parties to assist them in understanding the usage patterns for certain content, services, advertisements, promotions, and/or functionality on the Website. In addition, KYU BY KESI may release personally identifiable information: (i) to the extent it has a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with any applicable law, enforce any provision of the Terms of Service, protect itself against any liability, defend itself against any claims, protect the rights, property and personal safety of any user or protect the public welfare; or (ii) to respond to a court order, subpoena, or search warrant. Links to other sites While visiting our website, you may link to sites operated by our business partners or other third parties. This does not mean that we endorse these sites. We do not make any representations or warranties about any website you may access through the KYU BY KESI website. They are independent from us, and we have no control over, or responsibility for, their information or activities. In addition, our privacy practices may differ from those of these other sites. If you provide personal information at one of those sites, you are subject to the privacy policy of the operator of that site, not the KYU BY KESI Privacy and Usage Policy. Please make sure you understand the other site's privacy policy.

4) Is My Information Secure?
KYU BY KESI has implemented security measures to protect personally identifiable information collected on the Website against loss, misuse or alteration. In addition, your account information is protected by a password for your privacy and security. It is important that you protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer by logging off once you have finished using a shared computer. Moreover, despite the precautions described above, KYU BY KESI cannot and does not guarantee that the individual user information you have transmitted will not be intercepted by others and/or decrypted or accidentally disclosed, and it accepts no liability for any unintentional disclosure. Further, your personally identifiable information is kept secure. We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing. Unfortunately, despite our best efforts, the transmission of data over the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure. While we will use every reasonable means to ensure the security of information you transmit to us, we cannot guarantee that such information will not be intercepted by third parties. We will, however, prosecute any unauthorized or fraudulent transactions to the fullest extent permitted by law. “SPOOFING” AND “PHISHING” A common Internet scam is known as “spoofing” or “phishing.” This occurs when you receive an email from what appears to be a legitimate source requesting personal information from you. Please be aware that KYU BY KESI will NEVER send you an email requesting you to verify credit card, bank information, or any other personal information. If you ever receive an email that appears to be from us requesting such information from you, DO NOT respond to it, and DO NOT click on any links appearing in the email. Instead, please forward the email to us at Orders@KyuByKesi.com, as we will investigate all instances of possible Internet fraud. SAFE HARBOUR PRIVACY POLICY KYU BY KESI practices regarding the collection, storage, transfer, use and other processing of personal information follow the Safe Harbour principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, access, security, data integrity, and enforcement. Notice – KYU BY KESI will give you timely and appropriate notice describing what personal information we’re collecting, how we will use it, and types of third parties with whom we may share it with.

Data Integrity – KYU BY KESI takes reasonable steps to ensure that personal information the company collects is relevant for the purposes for which it is to be used and that the information is reliable for its intended use and is accurate, complete and current.

Enforcement – KYU BY KESI uses a self-assessment approach to assure compliance with this privacy policy and periodically verifies that the policy is accurate, comprehensive for the information intended to be covered, prominently displayed, completely implemented and accessible and in conformity with the Principles. We encourage interested persons to raise any concerns using the contact information below and we will investigate and attempt to resolve any complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles.

5) What happens in the Event of Merger, Sale, or Bankruptcy?
In the event that KYU BY KESI is acquired by or merged with a third party entity, it reserves the right to transfer or assign the information it has collected from users as part of such merger, acquisition, sale, or other change of control. In the unlikely event of KYU BY KESI bankruptcy, insolvency, reorganization, receivership, or assignment for the benefit of creditors, or the application of laws or equitable principles affecting creditors' rights generally, KYU BY KESI may not be able to control how your personal information is treated, transferred, or used. Children’s Privacy You must be 18 years and older to register to use the Website. As a result, KYU BY KESI does not collect information about children.

Special Note to International Users
The Website is hosted in the United States and is intended for and directed to users in the United States. If you are accessing the Website from the European Union, MENA, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure, that differ from United States laws, please be advised that through your continued use of the Website, which is governed by U.S. law, this Privacy Policy, and our Terms of Service, you are transferring your personal information to the United States and you consent to that transfer. California Privacy Rights California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of the Website who are California residents to request certain information regarding its disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail with "California Privacy Rights" in the heading: orders@KyuByKesi.com.

Wish List
Through the “My Account” feature, you may create a Wish List of products you want and share the items on your list by copying and pasting the URL. You may elect to make this Wish List public, so that friends and family can search for you by either name or email address. Email List When you create an account with KYU BY KESI, you will be given the option to be added to the KYU BY KESI email list. Whether or not you select this option, your personal information will never be shared with or sold to anyone. Subscriptions to the email list can be cancelled at any time. To be removed from our email list, please email us at ORDERS@KYUBYKESI.com and include your name and the address in the message, or click the unsubscribe button found at the bottom of the emails we send you. Electronic Newsletters You may be able to sign up on this site to receive electronic newsletters and promotional emails from KYU BY KESI. To sign up we may ask for information such as your name, email address, mailing address, telephone number, gender, age, and email preferences. You will receive promotional emails from us only if you have asked to receive them. If you do not want to receive e-mail from KYU BY KESI you may click on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any email communication sent by us. Please allow us seven (7) business days from when the request was received to complete the removal, as some of our promotions may already have been in process before you submitted your request.

Surveys, Sweepstakes and Promotions
On this website, you may be able to participate in surveys, sweepstakes and promotions. If you choose to participate in these promotions, we may request information such as your name, age, email address, mailing address, telephone number, and interests or product preferences. This information is used to enter you into our contests, sweepstakes and other promotions. We may use this information to communicate with you about our products, services and promotions, but only if you have given us your consent to do so. Email to a Friend You may be able to share certain content from this website with your friends. In order to do so, we may ask for information such as your name, email address, zip code and telephone number. We will not include any other advertisements within the message sent your friends.

Other Site Features
We offer visitors to this website various features for their information and enjoyment, which we may change from time to time. We may ask you to submit certain personal information so we can provide you with these features and send you communications about our products, services and promotions. We also work with business partners that use tracking technologies to deliver advertisements on our behalf across the Internet. These companies may collect information about your visits to our website and your interaction with our advertising and other communications. We may combine the information we collect through cookies and pixel tags with other information we have collected from you. This information may be used to improve our website, to personalize your online experience, to help us deliver information to you, to determine the effectiveness of our advertising, and for other internal business purposes.

HOW TO CONTACT US
If you have any questions about your privacy or security on our website, please contact us at: ORDERS@KYUBYKESI.COM

Thank you for shopping with Kyu By Kesi.

Warm Wishes,
Kesi